Titanium Round Bar | Nickel Round Bar | Aluminum Round Bar | Stainless Steel Round Bar | Alloy Steel Round Bar & Carbon Steel Round Bar | Cobalt Chrome Round Bar | 

Call: +91-9499949357

We, Matrix Metal & Alloys are well-known Manufacturers Suppliers and Exporters of These Titanium Hexagonal Bar are considered to be one of the strongest metals. There are six grades of material of our Titanium STA Bar, Titanium STA Round Bar and Titanium Round Rod (grades 1, 2, 3, 4, 7 and 11) and 4 varieties of titanium alloys. These applications range from medical implants to airplanes and ships. Our Titanium Welding Rod and Titanium Rod strong and corrosive resistant.

Matrix Metal & Alloys the right Supplier of Titanium Bar – Titanium Hollow Bar, Titanium Angle Bar available in all grades including, Titanium Grade 2 Bar and Titanium Grade 5 Round Bar near you.

Titanium STA Bar, Titanium STA Round Bar, AMS 4965, MIL-T-9047A AB-1 STA, AMS-T-9047 STA

Grades of Titanium Bar
SpecificationASTM B348
Titanium Round bar sizeDiameter: 3mm~800mm
Titanium Angle bar size3mm*20mm*20mm~12mm*100mm*100mm
Titanium Square bar size4mm*4mm~100mm*100mm
Titanium Flat bar sizeThickness: 2mm~100mm
Width: 10mm~500mm
Titanium Hex Bar size2mm~100mm
Titanium Billet Size1/2″ to 495mm Diameter
Titanium Rectangles Size33mm x 30mm to 295mm x 1066mm
FinishBright, Polish, Bright, Rough Turned, Grinding, Centre less Ground & Black
ToleranceH8, H9, H10, H11, H12, H13K9, K10, K11, K12 or as per clients’ requirements
SurfaceHot Rolled Pickled or Sand Blasting Finished, Cold Drawn, Bright, Polished, Hairline
ConditionCold Drawned Polished Cold Drawn Centre less Ground & Polished, Annealed round bar
TechniqueTitanium Hot Rolled, Cold Rolled, Cold Drawn, Forged Round Bar, Rod
Titanium Bar TypeDrawn Bar, Rolled Bar, Forged Bar, GFM Forged Bar, Open Die Bar, Forged Stepped Shafts, Forged Flat Bar, Forged Square Bar
Also Check price list ofInconel Round Bar, Inconel 625 Round Bar, Inconel 718 Round Bar, Hastelloy Round Bar, Monel Round Bar, Titanium Round Bar, Copper Nickel Bar, Stainless Steel Round Bar
FormRound, Rod, Precision Ground Bar, Square, Round Rod, Hollow, Hex (A/F), Triangle, Rectangle, Threaded, T-Bar, Half Round Bar, Flat Bar, Rings, Blocks, Billet, Ingot, I/H Bar, Angle, Channel Bar, Profiles, Forging Etc.
Our Titanium round bar conforms to NACE MR0175/ISO 15156

 

Titanium Grade Tensile Requirements

GradeTensile strength (min)Yield strength (min)Elongation (%)
ksiMPaksiMPa
Grade 1352402013824
Grade 2503454027520
Grade 3654505538018
Grade 4805507048315
Grade 513089512082810
Grade 7503454027520
Grade 9906207043815
Grade 12704385034518

Types Of Titanum Products

Stainless Steel 316 Chennai
duplex s31803
Stainless-Steel-Flat-Pipe
titanium round bar
ss dealers 304 angle
WhatsApp Image 2021-02-08 at 12.08.19 PM
SUPER DUplex S32760
Stainless-Steel-Flat-Pipe

Titanium Round Bar for sale

Titanium 6AL4V Round Bar Suppliers, Titanium Grade 2,5,7,9 & 12 Bars stockist, Titanium Grade 4 Forged Round Bars, supplier of 6AL- 4V (or Grade 5) Titanium Hexagon Bars, Titanium Grade 5 Polished Bar, Titanium Hot Rolled Bar Stock Holder, Gr 2 titanium Bar

Titanium Rectangular BarTitanium Flat Bar
Titanium T-Bar in ChennaiTitanium Rounds
Titanium Square Bar dealersTitanium Half-Round Bar
Titanium Round Bar Titanium Hexagonal Bar
Titanium Threaded BarTitanium Round Bar in Chennai
Titanium Hollow Bar suppliersTitanium Precision Ground Bar
Titanium Precision Ground StockTitanium sheets & plates
Titanium RodTitanium Hex Bar

Other Products & Materials

Round BarSheets & PlatesPipes & TubesForged Circle & Rings
Hastelloy Round BarHastelloy Sheet & PlateHastelloy Pipe & Tube in chennaiHastelloy Circle & Rings
Inconel Round BarInconel Sheet & PlateInconel Pipe & TubeInconel Circle & Rings
Monel Round BarMatrix Alloys Monel Sheet & PlateMonel Pipe & TubeMonel Circle & Rings
Matrix Metal & Alloys Titanium Round BarTitanium Sheet & PlateTitanium Pipe & TubeTitanium Circle & Rings
Alloy 286 Round BarAlloy 286 Sheet & PlateAlloy 286 Pipes & TubesAlloy 286 Circle & Rings
Alloy 20 Round BarAlloy 20 Sheet & PlateMatrix Alloy 20 Pipe & TubeAlloy 20 Circle & Rings
SS Dealers of Alloy 926 Round BarAlloy 926 Sheet & PlateAlloy 926 Pipe & Tube chennaiAlloy 926 Circle & Rings
Nickel Alloy Round BarNickel Alloy Pipe & TubeNickel Alloy Sheet & PlateNickel Alloy Circle & Rings
Aluminum Bronze Round BarAluminum Bronze Sheet & PlateAluminum Bronze Pipe & TubeAluminum Bronze Circle & Rings